Privacy Policy

CW CPA recognizes the importance of your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how personal data is collected on www.cwhkcpa.com.hk (“this Website”), business activities or alike channels in connection with the services of CW CPA retained, disclosed, transferred, security and access of personal data which are made in compliance with and in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Law of Hong Kong) (the “Ordinance”)

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you use this Website and/ or participate in our business activities it indicates that you have read and understood and accepted this Privacy Policy and agreed to how personal data are collected and used as provided in this Privacy Policy. CW CPA reserves the right to change or modify the contents of this Website at anytime and has the right to unilaterally change this Privacy Policy without notification.

Collection of Data and its Purpose

CW CPA will acquire personal information by lawful and appropriate means, and will not collect personal information by improper means. You understand and acknowledge that personal information by you is voluntary, but without your information, we may not be able to provide services to you. When you use this Website and/ or participate in our business activities or alike channels you may have to provide to CW CPA your personal data including but not limited to your name, contact details and email address (collectively the “Data”).

Disclosure

You agree and understand that CW CPA may be required to disclose your Data to comply with the law if required by law, court order, or as requested by any government or law enforcement authority or administrative organization.

Security of Data

CW CPA will take necessary and appropriate steps such as protection from destruction, leakage, and modification, etc. to ensure the security of personal information in handling the personal information.

Third Party Websites

You understand that any website with links to this Website may collect your Data. You must read the relevant privacy statement carefully before you provide your Data to them. Your provision of your Data to any third party has nothing to do with CW CPA and we will not have any responsibility on such.

Access and Correction request

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to ascertain whether we hold your personal data, and if we do, to request for a copy of the data and/or to request the correction of any of the data that is inaccurate. Requests for access to and/or correction of your personal data relating to your application should be sent to:

CW CPA
Suite 1201, The Gateway, Tower 2
25-27 Canton Road, TST
Kowloon
HONG KONG
Tel: 852-21114506
Email: cw@cwhkcpa.com